Fast Shipping! Order before 2 PM Pacific Time Monday to Friday & we will ship your order the same day! Shipping method depends on the type & number of items ordered. Does not apply to framed posters. Read more...

Framed posters at low prices! Our framing is done in-house so you don't have to wait weeks to get your order. We offer the best value for quality metal poster frames. Read more...

About Us: Online since 1997, with many thousands of satisfied customers, 123Posters is the safe, reliable place to shop for posters, prints, and framed art. We are located in Northern California. We offer everyday low prices without gimmicks, a full no-quibble money back guarantee, & top notch service. Family friendly web site, too. Read more...

You are here: Home Movie Greta Garbo - Edward Steichen

Greta Garbo
Real name:
Greta Louisa Gustafson
Born: September 18, 1905
Died April 15, 1990


The text on this poster:
Greta Garbo
by Edward Steichen
International Museum
of Photography
at George Eastman House

Note:
The photo was taken in
1928 and was featured
on the cover of Life
Magazine in 1955.
This is a quality poster
printed on an acid-free
matte paper suitable for framing.

 

Order by Phone
Order by phone
Call (530) 604-3809
Mon - Fri 9AM to 5PM
Pacific Time USA
Mailing List
Sign Up for Special Offers!
Join our mailing list
Get news & members-only deals.


Bookmark and Share
Greta Garbo Edward Steichen

Garbo by Edward Steichen
Quality Poster
Photo by Edward Steichen
Item: R07K00
In Stock: Yes
20 x 28 in.
$19.00